Privacy Policy

"Rebel Membership Program" Privacy Policy:

On the "Rebel Member" website ("this website"), we are committed to protecting personal data and processing the collected personal data as reasonably as possible. All collected information and related requirements must be handled carefully and efficiently in accordance with the principles of completeness and objectivity. This privacy policy will describe our privacy practices when operating this website and using personal data. "Personal data" refers to the information directly or indirectly related to an individual and can directly or indirectly determine the identity of that individual. The term "under" or "your" mentioned in this privacy policy includes anyone who browses this website and submits personal information.


1. Agree to recognize

By using this website, you agree to our collection and use of your personal information described in this privacy policy. If we modify our privacy terms and procedures, we will post them on this website so that you know what information we collect, how we use the information, and under what circumstances we may disclose this information.


2. Personal data and user information collection

When you browse this website, we may collect two types of information from you:

a. Personal Information: Personal information that you choose to disclose in your own name, or when you register on this website and register online and/or make purchases. This information may include: name; phone number; email address; shopping history; credit card or bank account information; other information

b. Collecting domain information: We will collect the domain information of this website for internal analysis. This information allows us to better understand which users, the number of times they browse, and which parts of the website are visited most often, so as to improve the website information services we provide. These data will be collected automatically without any action from you.


3. Your rights

According to the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" currently promulgated by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, you have the right to access and correct your personal data. Requests for access and correction of personal data should be submitted to us in writing. In addition, if you are unwilling to receive any services and information related to this website, you can contact us at any time. Please email your request to info@rebelmember.com.


4. Disclosure of information to third parties

All user information will be kept strictly confidential, and we will not disclose any of your information to third parties unless you have agreed in advance or in accordance with the law.


5. Other data collectors

Unless otherwise stated, this privacy policy only applies to the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. The use or disclosure of information provided by you to other organizations (including but not limited to other users of this website system or other websites on the Internet) is governed by their privacy terms and processing practices.


6. Security

We strives to protect the privacy of the personal data that can be used to identify you, but we also emphasize that No security measures are 100% safe.


7. Use of "Cookies"

Some pages of this website may use "cookies" files stored on your computer's hard drive for identification purposes. These files will be used for your activities and preferences when you log in to this website and when you browse. Please note that "cookies" cannot read the information on your computer's hard drive, and you can notify you when your web browser is set to receive "cookies" and allow you to choose whether to receive them. If you choose not to receive "cookies", some pages of the website may not function fully, and you may not be able to browse the latest news on this website.


8. Amendment of Privacy Policy

If we use personal data that can be identifiable to you in a different way than described at the time of collection, we will revise this privacy policy and publish it on this website. You can choose to continue browsing this website or not. If you continue to browse, it means that you agree to the modification. If you do not agree to the modification, please stop using this website and contact us to delete your personal information. This privacy policy may be revised from time to time, please check it regularly. If you have any inquiries about the way we use your personal data, or any inquiries about this clause, please email us at info@rebelmember.com.